Sunday, August 22, 2010

Alexis Bledel : The Star Artist

Alexis Bledel his full name is Kimberly Alexis Bledel. She was born September 16, 1981 in Houston, Texas, U.S. She best known as Alexis Bledel. Is an American actress and former fashion model. She is known for her role as Rory Gilmore in the television series Gilmore Girls, as well as the films Tuck Everlasting, Sin City, and The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants.Alexis Bledel Gilmore Girls star Alexis Bledel attends the world premiere of The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 at the Ziegfeld Theater in New York City on Monday. That was the entry on JJ that made me go and do a search on Alexis. I don’t recall seeing her in anything but GG, which I hate, because of that thirty-something woman (her mom) acting like a silly teenage cheerleader and making me wanna hit her with something blunt repeatedly. have a fun...

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Beautifull Actress of Alyssa Milano : Profile and Photo

Profile :
Full Name : Alyssa Jayne Milano
Date of Birth : December 19, 1972
Place of Birth : Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.
Occupation : Actress, Singer, Producer

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

Alice Dodd Biography and Pictures

Alice Dodd Biography :
Date of Birth :1970, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name : Alice Eden Dodd

Married "Judging Amy" co-star Jillian Armenante after several judges refused to halt the city of San Francisco from marrying same sex partners over the Valentines Weekend, 2004.

Daughter with partner Jillian Armenante, Hazel Georgia Dodd Armenante, born November 21, 2004.

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Ari Larter : The Sexiest Actress and Photos

Profile :
Full Name : Alison Elizabeth Larter
Nick Name :Allegra Coleman
Date of Birth : 28 February 1976,
Place Of Birth :Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
Occupation : actress, fashion model
5' 8" (1.73 m)